Ad-Express and Daily Iowegian, Centerville, IA

July 9, 2012

IHCC releases spring 2012 honor roll


Daily Iowegian

OTTUMWA — Indian Hills Community College has released the names of the students who were on the college’s academic Honor Roll for the 2012 Spring Term. To be included on the honor roll, a student must be enrolled fulltime and have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher for the term.

ALBIA: William D. Anderson, Brady R. Baker, Brandon J. Banning, Mary A. Beltz, Judith Belzer, Cory M. Craig, Christine A. Grim, David S. Judge, Mallori A. Leffler, Richard A. Lemire, Nicole M. Lennie, Chad Lursen, Tommy J. Oleary, Nadine L. Overstreet, Brandon M. Peters, David R. Salmonsen, Brooke E. Scala, Jacob A. Stalzer, Caitlyn J. Watson, Blake C. Weilbrenner, Brandon Weilbrenner, Seth A. Wignall, Mallory M. Wilson, Michael J. Yager

ALLERTON: Suzanne E. Mossman

BLOOMFIELD: Kasey R. Allen, Jennifer Brown, Alexandria S. Collins, MacKenzie L. Dearborn, Blaine A. Deaton, Lora P. Diedrick, Jared C. Dixon, Lindsey N. Evans, Dustin W. Garrett, Philip A. Gingerich, Kylie R. Graves, Elise M. Griffin, Roxanne J. Harris, Hunter N. Harsch, Melissa Hartman, Sherry L. Horn, Chase A. Houston, Timothy Q. Jacobs, Charles E. Klawonn, Lydia T. Lynch, Derek R. McFarland, Travis A. Padget, Caleb W. Rook, Stephen N. Rudd, Alan T. Schock, Lacy M. Sego, Chris R. Shepherd, Pamela J. Sunstrom, Christopher A. Veatch

CENTERVILLE: Kaitlyn Appler, Katie Austin, Samantha A. Bowen, Jamie R. Brewer, Rodney W. Campbell, Tonya G. Clemens, Bruce L. Conn, Garrett E. Cowan, Adam M. Deneke, Danielle Egbert, Christina L. Ford, Cassandra D. Gee, Levi E. Grassley, Melissa Head, Sawyer Henderson, Nichole M. Jones, Anna Jordan, Nickolas R. Kirby, Andrew Leach, Kylee C. Martin, Megan D. Matejka, Zachary R. McGrann, Becky J. Melvin, Darwin N. Miranda Rivera, Tanya Moore, Austin L. Osborne, Emanuela Pappa, Kristine L. Pearson, Amanda L. Peel, Tyler D. Pfannebecker, Jasmine A. Rahimi, Elizabeth Ridge, Kyle R. Roush, Amanda K. Ruckman, Casey L. Schmell, Jessica R. Schwering, Molly J. Thomas, Alison M. Whitaker

CINCINNATI: Rebecca C. Clark, Brendyn D. Hawkins, Lynnette M. Lemen

CORYDON: Travis B. Argo, John D. Banks, Sadie Goben, Kerri D. Guthrie, Jennifer C. Harders, Robin A. Haring, Wesley A. Haring, Danielle Rhoades, Heather Welch

EXLINE: Shaniel Smith

HUMESTON: Nathan A. Boggs, Jake H. Jacobs

MORAVIA: Paige R. Buckallew

MOULTON: Daniel E. DeCook, Caleb D. Jackson, Gregory A. Stickler

MYSTIC: Ashley R. Beal, Houston Fry, Kaylie M. Tuttle

NUMA: Nathan W. Berry

PROMISE CITY: Danielle N. Hicks

SEYMOUR: Taylor J. Banks, Lisa Carter, Lana K. Clark, Tasha Conger, Timothy M. Horman, Renessa A. Roberts, Travis J. Young

UDELL: Autumn E. Salladay

UNIONVILLE, MO: Allison J. Harlan, Chad D. Moore, Lisa A. Newman, Diane L. Van Dyk